Team

Board of directors

Diane Lemieux

Chairman | - CEO of the Commission de la construction du Québec

Bernard Hébert

Vice Chairman - VP strategic consulting Lorange Leclair et Compagnie

Danick Lavoie

Treasurer - Vice-President of Operations at Cascades Containerboard Packaging

Stéphanie Renauld

Board member - Operating partner, Private equity Québec, Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec (CDPQ)

Agathe Alie

Board member - Main Director Public Affairs- Cirque du Soleil

Philippe Bourbonnais

Board member - GXB Leadership Associate

Stéphane Glorieux

Board member - Président Keurig Canada

Sébastien Guénette

Board member - Director, Legal, Privacy Officer, JTI-Macdonald Corp.

Dre Marguerite Mendell

Board member - Professor and Graduate Program Director, SCPA, Concordia University

Maryse Vermette

Board member - Éco Entreprises Québec CEO

Stéphane Lavoie

Board member - Executive and programming director, TOHU

Kerlande Mibel

Administrator - Présidente et Conseillère en communications Zwart

Founders

Jan-Rok Achard

Cirque du Soleil

Charles-Mathieu Brunelle

En Piste

Marc Lalonde

École nationale de cirque

Gaétan Morency

Executive management

Stéphane Lavoie

Executive and Programming Director

Virginie Lenoir

Executive Assistant

Programming

Luc Savard

Deputy Director of Programming, Cultural, Educational & Leisure activities

Ruth Juliet Wikler

Deputy Director of Programming, Circus Arts

Carole Villemonteix

Agent, Cultural programming

Anaïs Devillers

Coordinator, Artist Support Services

Martin Fortier

Agent, Educational, environmental and recreational programming

Carolyne Vachon

Marie-Christine Roy

Coordinator, Programming and Events

Sara Frattolillo

Chargé(e) de projet MICC

Vacant

Educational Services Leader

Joannie Campeau

Mohammed Sdiri

Jeanne Bettez

Community and environment Facilitator

Philippe Chagnon

Alexandre Boulé-Bouchard

Delphine Bouteiller

Laurence Savard

Communication & Marketing

Roy & Turner Communications

Head of Media Relations

Julie Fournier

Senior Director, Marketing, Communications and Partnerships

Anne-Sophie Durand

Marketing Manager

Yannick Déry

Marketing and Communications Project Manager

Éloïse Veronneau

Marketing and Communications Project Manager

Geneviève Ouimet

Marketing and Communication Agent

Johanna Bettini

Account manager, sales and public development

Vacant

Content and social media Agent

Vacant

Web Marketing Agent

Edith Paris

Timothy-Jay Allard

Sales Coordinator

MONTRÉAL COMPLÈTEMENT CiRQUE

Nadine Marchand

Guillaume Labelle

Outdoor events production Director

Box Office

Olivier Beauséjour

Box Office Manager

Noémie Soyez

Reception and Ticketing Supervisor

Carlo Emerson Vargas

Agent(e) accueil et billetterie principal(e)

Frédéric Goulet

Box office and reception agent

Valérie Charles

Box office and reception agent

Marie Ricci

Box office and reception agent

Hajar Chennifa

Box office and reception agent

Administration

Manon Bolduc

Dir. Principal(e) administration et finances

Marina Di Blasi

Administrative Assistant

Yves Chênevert

Building Superintendent

Étienne Lessard

Technician & Network Administrator

Pablo Maneyrol

Public Funding Manager

Maxime Joly

Chief Accountant

Oscar Retamal

Fernando Castro

Accounting clerk

Martine Fournier-Gendron

Carlos Romero

Sarah Buisson

Laure Cherrière

Vacant

Annie Lefebvre

Céline Cherpitel

Jean Saint-Germain

Main Janitor

Evenou Mesidor

Janitor Helper

Michel St-jean

Janitor Helper

Louise Doré

Sales, Partnerships and philanthropy

Marie-Josée Brunet

Partnerships and Philanthropy Director

Lucie Pinsonneault

Account manager partnerships and philanthropy

Camille Bélanger

Account manager partnerships and philanthropy

Jasmine Belemhaidi

Production

Éric Gingras

Production Director

Jean-françois Tremblay

Technical Director

Martine Ethier

Technical Director

François Michel Beauchamp

Technical Coordinator

Emmanuelle Violin

Administrative Assistant (contracts)

Operations & Promoteurs Events

Nancy Cormier

Pascale Lapointe

Event planning Coordinator

Elia Lebeau

Carlos Costa

Food and bars Manager

Raphael Michel

Catering services supervisor

Bryan Arzate

Joëlle Boucher

Event coordinator

Alexandra Régimbald Malo

Laurent Fortier-Fournier

Claire Liberge

Gabriel Nadeau

Justine Maltais

Catering services supervisor

Marie-Christine Paré

Jean-Sébastien Pouliot

Catering services supervisor

Gold Huynh

Kaffy Nguyen

Marilou Le Bel

Supervisor, Hospitality & Customer Services

Maude Berthiaume

Supervisor, Hospitality & Customer Services

Rhita Harim

Supervisor, Hospitality & Customer Services

Lyne Saighi

Supervisor, Hospitality & Customer Services

Maroua Yahiani

Supervisor, Hospitality & Customer Services

Malika-Ashley Guercy

Melisande Darius

Laurent Chounan

Belens Noel

Supervisor, Hospitality & Customer Services

Massin Taleb

Abdel Yahoui

Orlando Noël

Kerby Charlemont

To know more about the Festival team, click here MONTRÉAL COMPLÈTEMENT CiRQUE.

Season